My Order:

0 item(s) - £0.00
You have no items in your order.

0

Fashion Accessories For The Trade

We will be closed on Monday 29th May, any orders placed now will be delivered after the bank holiday.

Terms of Business

About Us

Inca Jewellery Ltd is completely dedicated to your total satisfaction. If you have any suggestions or comments please email us using the link on the store page.

 

Our Contact details:

Inca Jewellery Ltd

Unit 2 Gelders Hall Industrial Est.

Shepshed,

LEICS

LE12 9NH

United Kingdom Phone: Tel: +44(0)1509501000

Fax: +44(0) 1509 501010

Email: [email protected]

VAT Registration Number GB 116 1059 08

 

Descriptions and Terminology

Descriptions are intended to give an accurate picture of the goods and to comply with the Trade descriptions Act but we cannot always guarantee total accuracy. None of our products contain precious or semi precious stones, precious metals or other precious materials. Terms such as "silver", "gold" are for description of colour only and do not refer to material content.

 

Shipping and Handling

Delivery

We endeavour to despatch all orders within a few working days and in fact most orders are despatched within one working day.  Any out of stock items will be refunded automatically to the card from which payment was taken, unless otherwise advised. In the UK delivery is normally on the next working day from despatch but as we are in the hands of delivery companies, we can not always guarantee this to be the case. Delivery times to countries other than the UK vary. You can find full details of delivery times and shipping charges by following this link - Shipping Charges and Delivery Times

 

Please note that a signature is required for all deliveries and deliveries cannot be left without a signature.

 

Returns Policy

Faulty goods must be notified within 3 working days from receipt of goods. They will be replaced or refunded as required. Returned goods should be accompanied by a copy of the invoice and should be received within 24 days from date of despatch.

 

Your rights to return goods are protected under the EU Distance Selling Directive which can be found at  http://www.legislation.gov.uk/uksi/2000/2334/contents/made

 

Tax Charges

Prices

Prices quoted are subject to the prevailing rate of VAT in the UK. Orders within the EEC will be charged VAT unless a Valid VAT registration number can be provided.  Prices are accurate at the time of publication. We reserve the right to change our prices without notice.

 

Credit Card Security

When the order is placed at our website, credit card numbers are encrypted using 128 bit encryption. They are only decrypted after they reach our computer. They are not held in clear text on any web site.

 

Guarantee

We guarantee your satisfaction.  All of our products come with a 30 day no quibble guarantee.

 

Reaching Us

If you need to reach us, please email us at [email protected] , alternatively, you can call on Tel: +44(0)1509501000">+44(0) 1509 501000 (International +44 Tel: +44(0)1509501000">+44(0) 1509 501000) or fax us on Fax: +44(0) 1509 501010 or write to us at Unit 2 Gelders Hall Industrial Est Shepshed Loughborough LEICS LE12 9NH United Kingdom

 

Privacy Policy

Introduction

We at the Inca Jewellery Ltd respect your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002. The purpose of this Web Site Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this web site. Naturally, if you are not happy with this Web Site Privacy Policy you should not use this web site.

By visiting this web site, you are accepting the terms of this Web Site Privacy Policy. Any external links to other web sites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other web sites.

Types of Information Collected

We retain two types of information:

Personal Data

This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, telephone number, and billing and credit card information. Such information is only collected from you if you voluntarily submit it to us.

Non-Personal Data

Like most web sites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate basis of all visitors to our web site. This Non-Personal Data comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you, such as demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our web site.

 

Purposes for which we hold your Information

Non-Personal Data

We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our web site in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our web site.

Cookies

This web site uses ’cookie’ technology. A cookie is a little piece of text stored by the browser on your computer, at the request of our server. We may use cookies to deliver content specific to your interests and to save your personal preferences so you do not have to re-enter them each time you connect to our web site our cookies are not available to other web sites. Cookies are required on the Inca Jewellery Ltd website to allow users to access the eCommerce elements of this web site. No personal information is recorded, and the cookie is automatically deleted when you log out or close your browser. You are always free to decline our cookies, if your browser permits, or to ask your browser to indicate when a cookie is being sent. You can also delete cookie files from your computer at your discretion. Note that if you decline our cookies or ask for notification each time a cookie is being sent, this may affect your ease of use of this web site.  By using our website you are agreeing to our use of cookies.

Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the following purposes:  a) to provide you with the goods or services you have ordered; b) to contact you if required in connection with your order or to respond to any communications you might send to us;

 

Please note all credit card or other payment information is transmitted using SSL encryption. All payment information details, including credit card numbers and bank details, are permanently deleted from our servers when the payment has been processed.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our web site. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our web site, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our web site, or the activities that visitors to our web site engage in while on our web site. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including web site tracking services), commercial partners, sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.

 

We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements. We will disclose your Personal Data if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement.

 

Sale of Business

We reserve the right to transfer information (including your Personal Data) to a third party in the event of a sale, merger, liquidation, receivership or transfer of all or substantially all of the assets of our company provided that the third party agrees to adhere to the terms of the Web Site Privacy Policy and provided that the third party only uses your Personal Data for the purposes that you provided it to us. You will be notified in the event of any such transfer and you will be afforded an opportunity to opt-out.

 

Security

Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by Equinox eBusiness Solutions. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.

 

Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data

You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2002 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please send an email to [email protected] .ie which will be sent directly to the Inca Jewellery Ltd offices. Any such data subject requests may be subject to the prescribed fee.

 

 

Changes to the Web Site Privacy Policy

Any changes to this Web Site Privacy Policy will be posted on this web site so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Web Site Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.

 

Remittance Terms

Payment may be made by postal order, bankers draft, payable to Inca Jewellery Ltd or by credit or debit card or by direct transfer to:

Account number 10521442 Barclays Bank Plc. Sort code 20.63.25

Our terms are payment with order unless otherwise agreed. Orders will not be despatched until payment is received in full.

Credit notes can be used against future orders or refunded if required All goods remain the property of Inca Jewellery Ltd until paid for in full.

 

Retention of Title

All goods remain the property of Inca Jewellery Ltd until paid for in full.